My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
WELCOME TO LVKBL'S HOME ON THE WEB!!
Above are photos from Champs Sunday & All-Star Weekend

 


KEY TENTATIVE DATES
FOR THE 2014-2015 SEASON

Event

Date/Time

Needed?

September Meeting

9/7/14 – 7PM

@Hokey Legion

 

October Meeting

10/5/14 – 7PM

@Hokey Legion

Initial Confirmation of Teams

November Meeting

11/2/14 – 7PM

@Hokey Legion

Gym Times (starting 12/6), Proof of Insurance, Check, Final Confirmation of Teams

December

Meeting

11/30/14 - 7PM

@Hokey Legion

Rosters, All scheduling conflicts to be resolved.

First Weekend of Games

12/5-12/7/13

 

All rosters submitted before first game.

January

Meeting

1/4/15 – 7PM

@Hokey Legion

Playoff gym times needed for slots starting 2/17 & after.

End of Regular Season

2/15/15

 

All games completed by 3PM on this date.

February Meeting

2/15/15 – 7PM

@Hokey Legion

 

Playoffs Begin

2/17/15

 

Champs Sunday

3/1/15

@ Freedom Aux

 

 

All meetings are at the Hokey Legion

Hokendauqua American Legion
3100 American Legion Dr.
Whitehall, PA
 


ROSTERS & DIRECTORIES (must login first using association's login)

Under Documents, coaches/league reps will find the following:

  • Last Year's Rosters (in the "2013-2014 Rosters" Folder)
  • Coaches Directory (in the "Directories" Folder)
  • Referee Directory (in the "Directories" Folder)


Reminders:
  • Winning Coaches Record Scores
  • Refs are paid BEFORE game - $32/double/triple game, $37/single game 


COACHES!?! NEED A WEBSITE WALKTHROUGH OR TUTORIAL ON ENTERING GAME SCORES?

Click HERE for a link to a video walkthrough of this website & quick instructions for the coaches on entering game scores if they're the winning coach. All scores must be entered within 24 hours of the completion of the game by the WINNING coach.

 


2013-2014 (Last Season) League Playoffs
 
Playoff Champions

Lane Jr. Cadet - East Side Youth Center
Lane Cadet - Bethlehem Canes
Lane Knee-Hi - Lower Macungie
Horn Jr. Cadet - Southern Lehigh
Horn Cadet - Phillipsburg
Horn Knee-Hi - Bethlehem Hawks


Lane Jr. Cadet Final Standings

1.  East Side Youth Center
2.  Northampton
3.  Lower Macungie
4.  Bethlehem Canes
5.  Nazareth
6.  Parkland Youth Center
7.  South Parkland
8.  Coplay
9.  Green Acres
10.  Bethlehem Pates
11.  Salisbury
12.  Saucon Valley
13.  ITZ Vikings (opted out of the playoffs)

Click here for playoff bracket.

Pigtail Round

Game 1:  #8 Coplay 40 vs #9 Green Acres 24 2/19 @ 6:15 pm Whitehall MS
Game 2:  #5 Nazareth 46 vs #12 Saucon Valley 17 2/20 @ 6:30 pm Nazareth MS
Game 3:  #6 PYC 25  vs #11 Salisbury 24 2/20 @ 7:00 pm Salisbury MS
Game 4:  #7 South Parkland 21 vs #10 Pates 48 2/20 @ 7:00 pm BTCC

Quarter Finals

Game 5:  #1 ESYC 48 vs Coplay 31 2/22 @3:15 pm ESYC New Gym
Game 6:  #4 Canes 27 vs Nazareth 39 2/23 @ 2:00 pm Freedom HS Aux Gym
Game 7:  #3 Lower Mac 35 vs PYC 24 2/22 @ 11:30 pm Eyer MS
Game 8:  #2 Northampton 57 vs Pates 19 2/23 @ 2:15 Northampton CC

Semi-Finals

Game 9:  ESYC 57 vs Nazareth 41 2/25 @ 6:15 pm ESYC New Gym
Game 10:  Lower Mac 39 vs Northampton 59 2/26 @ 6:00 pm Northampton CC

Championship

Game 11:  ESYC 54 vs Northampton 41 3/2 @ 12:45 pm Freedom HS Aux

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

Lane Cadet Final Standings

1.  Lower Macungie
2.  Bethlehem Canes
3.  Parkland Youth Center
4.  Coplay
5.  Bethlehem Pates
6.  Saucon Valley 
7.  Emmaus
8.  Nazareth
9.  Schnecksville
10.  Green Acres
11.  South Parkland

Click here for playoff bracket.

Pig Tail Round

Game 1:  #8 Nazareth 47 vs #9 Schnecksville 41 2/20 @ 7:30 pm Nazareth MS
Game 2:  #6 Saucon Valley 63 vs #11 South Parkland 57 2/19 @ 6:15 pm Saucon Valley MS
Game 3:  #7 Emmaus 39 vs #10 Green Acres 51 2/19 @ Emmaus HS Aux Gym

Quarter Finals

Game 4:  #1 Lower Mac 49 vs Nazareth 36 2/22 @ 12:30 pm Eyer MS
Game 5:  #5 Pates 47 vs #4 Coplay 43 2/23 @ 1:15 pm Whitehall HS
Game 6:  #3 PYC 63 vs Saucon Valley 50 2/23 @ 12:15 pm Springhouse MS
Game 7:  #2 Canes 53 vs Green Acres 40 2/23 @ 12:45 pm Freedom HS Aux

Semi-Finals

Game 8:  Lower Mac 50 vs Pates 26 2/26 @ 6:30 pm Eyer MS
Game 9:  PYC 46 vs Canes 54 2/26 @ 6:30 pm Nitschmann MS

Championship

Game 10:  Lower Mac 42 vs Canes 54 3/2 @ 3:30 pm Freedom HS Aux

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

Lane Knee-Hi Final Standings

1.  East Side Youth Center
2.  Lower Macungie
3.  Schnecksville
4.  Green Acres
5.  Bethlehem Canes
6.  Bethlehem Pates
7.  Emmaus
8.  Nazareth
9.  Coplay
10.  South Parkland
11.  Saucon Valley
12.  Parkland Youth Center
13.  ITZ Vikings (opted out of the playoffs)

Click here for playoff bracket.

Pig Tail Round

Game 1:  #8 Nazareth 55 vs #9 Coplay 47 2/19 @ 7:30 pm Whitehall MS
Game 2:  #5 Canes 62 vs #12 PYC 47 2/19 @ 7:30 pm Nitschmann MS
Game 3:  #6 Pates 45 vs #11 Saucon Valley 53 2/19 @ 7:30 pm Sauson Valley MS
Game 4:  #7 Emmaus 63 vs #10 South Parkland 55 2/19 @ 7:45 pm Emmaus HS Aux

Quarter Finals

Game 5:  #1 ESYC 67 vs Nazareth 47 2/22 @ 4:30 pm ESYC New Gym
Game 6:  #4 Green Acres 84 vs Canes 78 2/23 @ 3:15 pm Freedom HS Aux
Game 7:  #3 Schnecksville 63 vs Saucon Valley 22 2/23 @ 1:30 pm Springhouse MS
Game 8:  #2 Lower Mac 63 vs Emmaus 53 2/22 @ 1:45 pm Eyer MS 

Semi-Finals

Game 9:  ESYC 55 vs Green Acres 65 2/25 @ 7:30 pm ESYC New Gym
Game 10:  Schnecksville 57 vs Lower Mac 58 2/26 @ 7:45 pm Eyer MS

Championship

Game 11:  Green Acres 71 vs Lower Mac 82 3/2 @ 6:30 pm Freedom HS Aux

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

Horn Jr. Cadet Final Standings

1.  Northwestern
2.  Southern Lehigh
3.  Schnecksville
4.  Allen
5.  Lehigh Township
6.  Northampton
7.  Hokey
8.  Nazareth
9.  Palisades
10.  East Side Youth Center
11.  Phillipsburg Red
12.  Phillipsburg Gray
13.  Bethlehem Canes
14.  Bethlehem Pate (opted out of the playoffs)
15.  Salisbury (opted out of the playoffs)
16.  Emmaus (opted out of the playoffs)

** Salisbury vs Emmaus 2/20 @ 6:00 pm Salisbury Middle School

Click here for playoff brackets.

Pig Tail Round

Game 1:  #8 Nazareth 37 vs #9 Palisades 31 2/20 @ 6:30 pm Palisades HS
Game 2:  #5 Lehigh Township 42 vs #12 Phillipsburg Gray 24 2/19 @ 6:15 pm Lehigh Twsp Elementary
Game 3:  #4 Allen 43 vs #13 Canes 30 2/19 @ 6:15 pm Nitschmann MS
Game 4:  #6 Northampton 41 vs #11 Phillipsburg Red 42 2/19 @ 6:00 pm Northampton CC
Game 5:  #7 Hokey 49 vs # 10 ESYC 38 2/18 @ 6:30 pm Whitehall MS

Quarter Finals

Game 6:  #1 Northwestern 48 vs Nazareth 20 2/23 @ 1:00 pm Northwestern Lehigh MS
Game 7:  Lehigh Township 47 vs Allen 29 2/22 @ 3:15 pm ESYC Old Gym
Game 8:  #3 Schnecksville 39 vs Phillipsburg Red 22 2/23 @ 11:00 am Springhouse MS
Game 9:  #2 Southern Lehigh 41 vs Hokey 35 2/23 @12:00 pm Whitehall HS

Semi-Finals

Game 10:  Northwestern 40 vs Lehigh Township 26 2/25 @ 7:30 pm Northwestern Lehigh MS
Game 11:  Schnecksville 37 vs Southern Lehigh 54 2/25 @ 6:15 pm ESYC Old Gym

Championship

Game 12:  Northwestern 39 vs Southern Lehigh 56 3/2 @ 11:30 am Freedom HS Aux

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

Horn Cadet Final Standings

1.  Phillipsburg
2.  Bethlehem Pates
3.  Allen
4.  Bethlehem Hawks
5.  Lehigh Township
6.  Southern Lehigh
7.  Salisbury
8.  Notre Dame
9.  Palisades

Click here for playoff brackets.

Pig Tail Round

Game 1:  #8 Notre Dame 49 vs #9 Palisades 40 2/20 @ 7:30 pm Palisades HS

Quarter Finals

Game 2:  #1 Phillipsburg 71 vs Notre Dame 40 2/25 @ 6:15 pm Phillipsburg HS
Game 3:  #4 Hawks 53 vs #5 Lehigh Township 52 2/21 @ 6:30 pm Lehigh Township Elementary
Game 4:  #3 Allen 39 vs #6 Southern Lehigh 40 2/20 @ 7:15 pm Southern Lehigh MS 
Game 5:  #2 Pates 45 vs #7 Salisbury 21 2/20 @ 8:00 pm BTCC

Semi-Finals

Game 6:  Phillipsburg 59 vs Hawks 38 2/27 @ 6:15 pm Phillipsburg HS
Game 7:  Southern Lehigh 32 vs Pates 42 2/25 @ 7:30 pm BTCC

Championship

Game 8:  Phillipsburg 46 vs Pates 35 3/2 @ 2:00 pm Freedom HS Aux

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

Horn Knee-Hi Final Standings

1.  Bethlehem Hawks
2.  Phillipsburg
3.  Lehigh Township
4.  Bethlehem Canes
5.  Notre Dame
6.  Southern Lehigh
7.  Northwestern
8.  Allen
9.  Hokey
10.  Palisades
11.  South Parkland
12.  Lincoln Charter (opted out of the playoffs)

Click here for playoff brackets.

Pig Tail Round

Game 1:  #8 Allen 62 vs #9 Hokey 57 2/18 @ 7:30 pm Whitehall MS
Game 2:  #6 Southern Lehigh 50 vs #11 South Parkland 24 2/19 @ 7:15 pm Southern Lehigh MS
Game 3:  #7 Northwestern 55 vs #10 Palisades 69 2/18 @ 6:30 pm Northwestern Lehigh MS

Quarter Finals

Game 4:  #1 Hawks 67 vs Allen 53 2/23 @ 7:00 pm BECA HS
Game 5:  #4 Canes 31 vs #5 Notre Dame 42 2/23 @ 11:30 am Freedom Aux Gym
Game 6:  #3 Lehigh Township 59 vs Southern Lehigh 35 2/21 @ 7:45 pm Lehigh Township Elementary
Game 7:  #2 Phillipsburg 60 vs Palisades 56 2/25 @ 7:30 pm Phillipsburg HS

Semi-Finals

Game 8:  Hawks 68 vs Notre Dame 46 2/26 @ 7:45 pm Nitschmann MS
Game 9:  Lehigh Township 42 vs Phillipsurg 47 2/27 @ 7:30 pm Phillipsburg HS

Championship

Game 10:  Hawks 64 vs Phillipsburg 35 3/2 @ 5:00 pm Freedom HS Aux
 
 
 

 


Next League Meeting will be in September of 2012. For information about the league, please contact the league secretary at cdejohn (AT) gmail.com.

Photos from Champs 2014!
 
Phots from Champs & AllStars!