Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
WELCOME TO LVKBL'S HOME ON THE WEB!!

 CHAMPIONSHIP SATURDAY
Saturday, February, 24, 2018

All championship games will be played at Saucon Valley High School or Middle School.  Entry fees for specators will be $3 for individuals and $5 for a family.  A snack stand with refreshments will be open.

Teams will have to supply a person to run the scoreboard and clock.

Saucon Valley High School

8:30 AM Lane Junior Cadet #5 ESYC vs #3 Nazareth
9:45 AM Horn Cadet #1 Northwestern 56 vs #2 Canes Blue 41
11:00 AM  Lane Cadet #1 S. Parkland 47 vs #2 Lower Mac 30
12:15 PM Horn Knee Hi #1 Phillipsburg 56 vs #3 PYC B 50
1:30 PM Lane Knee Hi #1 ESYC 58 vs #7 Allen 51



Saucon Valley Middle School

1:00 PM Horn Biddy #3 Nazareth 17 vs #4 Saucon Valley 21
2:00 PM  Lane Biddy #1 Canes Red vs #2 Hokey
3:00 PM Horn Junior Cadet #2E Green Acres 36 vs #2W Northampton 47

 

 

2017-18 LVKBL PLAYOFFS

 

HORN BIDDY

First Round

Game 1: #8 Northampton 22 vs #9 Southern Lehigh 14 @ Northampton Rec Cntr, 2/14, 6:30 PM

Game 2: #6 Coplay 29 vs #11 Schnecksville 21 @ Whitehall Middle School, 2/14, 7:45 PM

Game 3:  #7 Lehigh Twp 29 vs #10 Green Arces 22 @ Lehigh Twp Elementary, 2/14, 7:00 PM

 

Quarter Finals

Game 4: #1 Northwestern 24 vs #8 Northampton 36 @ Northwestern Lehigh Middle School, 2/18, 1:00 PM

Game 5: #4 Saucon Valley 24 vs #5 Salisbury 10 @ Saucon Valley Middle School, 2/17, 1:30 PM

Game 6: #3 Nazareth 31 vs #6 Coplay 30 @ Moravian Academy New Gym, 2/17, 9:30 AM

Game 7: #2 Catty 33 vs #7 Lehigh Twp 27 @ Catty Middle School, 2/17, 11:30 AM

 

Semi-Finals

Game 8: #8 Northampton 10 vs #4 Saucon Valley 34 @ Saucon Valley Middle School, 2/22, 6:45 PM

Game 9: #3 Nazareth 32 vs #2 Catty 23 @ Catty Middle School, 2/21, 7:00 PM

 

Championship

Game 10:  #4 Saucon Valley 21 vs #3 Nazareth 17 @ Saucon Valley Middle School, 2/24, 1:00 PM

 

HORN JR CADET

First Round

Game 1:  #1E EBBC 48 vs #8W S. Parkland B1 20 @ Catty Middle School, 2/14, 7:00 PM

Game 2:  #4W Northwestern 34 vs #5E Canes Blue 36 @ Northwestern Lehigh High School, 2/14, 7:00 PM

Game 3:  #3E Catty 52 vs #6W Coplay B1 21 @ Catty Middle School, 2/14, 6:00 PM

Game 4:  #2W Northampton 52 vs #7E Lower Mac B 28 @ Eyer Middle School, 2/15, 6:40 PM

Game 5:  #1W Palmerton 33 vs #8E S. Parkland B2 23 @ Palmerton High School, 2/15, 6:00 PM

Game 6:  #4E Emmaus 31 vs #5W Lehigh Twp 28 @ Lower Mac Middle Schoool, 2/15, 6:30 PM

Game 7:  #6E Phillipsburg 40 vs #3W Nazareth 42 @ Nazareth Intermediate School, 2/15, 6:30 PM

Game 8:  #2E Green Acres 44 vs #7W Schnecksville 18 @ Cedar Crest College, 2/17, 7:15 PM

 

Quarter Finals

Game 9:  #1E EBBC 41 vs #5E Canes Blue 26 @ Holy Family, 2/17, 2:30 PM 

Game 10:  #3E Catty 40 vs #2W Northampton 52 @ Catty Middle School, 2/17, 12:30 PM

Game 11:  #1W Palmerton 53 vs #4E Emmaus 46 @ Palmerton Junior High, 2/20, 6:00 PM

Game 12:  #3W Nazareth 37 vs #2E Green Acres 42 @ Cedar Crest College, 2/18, 7:15 PM

 

Semi-Finals

Game 13:  #1E EBBC 38 vs  #2W Northampton 44 @ Holy Family, 2/22, 7:30 PM

Game 14:  #1W Palmerton 49 vs #2E Green Acres 53 @ Palmerton Junior High, 2/21, 6:00 PM

 

Championship

Game 15:  #2W Northampton 47 vs #2E Green Acres 36 @ Saucon Valley Middle School, 2/24, 3:00 PM

 

HORN CADET

First Round

Game 1:  #8 Saucon Valley 36 vs #9 Emmaus 29 @ Saucon Valley Middle School, 2/15, 7:30 PM

Game 2:  #7 EBBC 40 vs #10 Coplay 60 @ Whitehall Middle School, 2/15, 6:45

 

Quarter Finals

Game 3:  #1 Northwestern 58 vs #8 Saucon Valley 12 @ Northwestern Lehigh Middle School, 2/18, 2:00PM

Game 4:  #4 Hokey 42 vs #5 Phillipsburg 35 @ Whitehall Middle School, 2/16, 7:45 PM

Game 5:  #3 S. Parkland B 45 vs #6 Palmerton 47 @ Orefield Middle School, 2/19, 7:15 PM

Game 6:  #2 Canes Blue 75 vs #10 Coplay 35 @ Nitschman Middle School, 2/17, 9:30 AM

 

Semi-Finals

Game 7:  #1 Northwestern 48 vs #4 Hokey 22 Winner @ Northwestern Lehigh Middle School, 2/21, 7:00 PM

Game 8: #6 Palmerton 41 vs #2 Canes Blue 44 @ Nitschman Middle School, 2/22, 7:30 PM

 

Championship

Game 9:  #1 Northwestern 56 vs #2 Canes Blue 41 @ Saucon Valley High School, 2/24, 9:45 AM

 

HORN KNEEHI

First Round

Game 1:  #8 Hokey 32 vs #9 EBBC 36 @ Whitehall Middle School, 2/15, 7:45 PM

Game 2:  #7 Canes Blue 57 vs #10 Northwestern 27 @ Nitschman Middle School, 2/15, 7:00 PM

 

Quarter Finals

Game 3:  #1 Phillipsburg 47 vs #9 EBBC 24 @ Phillipsburg Middle School, 2/20, 7:00 PM

Game 4:  #4 Salisbury 44 vs #5 Southern Lehigh 45 @ Salisbury Middle School, 2/17, 7:00 PM

Game 5:  #3 PYC B 57 vs #6 Coplay B1 52 @ Troxell Middle School, 2/18, 12:00 PM

Game 6:  #2 Emmaus 46 vs #7 Canes Blue 52 @ Lower Macungie Twp Center, 2/18, 2:45 PM

 

Semi-Finals

Game 7: #1 Phillipsburg 59 vs #5 Southern Lehigh 23 @ Southern Lehigh Middle School, 2/22, 7:00 PM

Game 8: #3 PYC B 60 vs #7 Canes Blue 45 @ Troxell Middle School, 2/21, 7:45 PM

 

Championship

Game 9#1 Phillipsburg 56 vs #3 PYC B 50 @ Saucon Valley High School, 2/24, 12:15 PM

 

 

LANE BIDDY

First Round

Game 1: #4 S. Parkland A 34 vs #5 Pates 16 @ Orefield Middle School, 2/19, 6:15 PM

Game 2: #3 ESYC 19 vs #6 Lower Mac 29 @ Dieruff High School, 2/17, 1:15 PM

 

Semi-Finals

Game 3: #1 Canes Red 42 vs #4 S. Parkland A 19 @ Nitschman Middle School, 2/21, 6:30 PM

Game 4: #2 Hokey 30 vs #6 Lower Mac 18 @ Whitehall Middle School, 2/21, 6:45 PM

 

Championship

Game 5:  #1 Canes Red vs #2 Hokey @ Saucon Valley Middle School, 2/24, 2:00 PM

 

LANE JR. CADET

First Round

Game 1: #8 Hokey 37 vs #9 Saucon Valley A 29 @ Whitehall Middle School, 2/16, 6:45 PM

Game 2: #6 PYC 48 vs #11 Southern Lehigh 20 @ Troxell Middle School, 2/14, 6:30 PM

Game 3: #7 Coplay A 48 vs #10 Pates 35 @ Whitehall Middle School, 2/14, 6:45 PM


Quarter Finals

Game 4:  #1 S. Parkland 41 vs #8 Hokey 38 Winner @ Whitehall Middle School, 2/17, 1:30 PM

Game 5:  #4 Canes Red 37 vs #5 ESYC 43 @ Nitschman Middle School, 2/17, 10:30 AM

Game 6:  #3 Nazareth 46 vs #3 PYC 40 @ Moravian Academy New Gym, 2/17, 10:45 AM

Game 7:  #2 Lower Mac 46 vs #7 Coplay 31 @ Lower Macungie Twp Cntr, 2/18, 12:45 PM

 

Semi-Finals

Game 8:  #1 S. Parkland 23 vs #5 ESYC 37 @ Springhouse Middle School, 2/21, 6:30 PM

Game 9:  #3 Nazareth 56 vs #2 Lower Mac 41 @ Lower Macungie Twp Center, 2/21, 6:15 PM
 

Championship

Game 10:  #5 ESYC vs #3 Nazareth @ Saucon Valley High School, 2/24, 8:30 AM

 

LANE CADET

First Round

Game 1: #4 Canes Red 54 vs #5 Allen 24 @ Nitschman Middle School, 2/17, 11:30 AM

Game 2: #3 ESYC 39 vs #6 Green Acres 21 @ Dieruff High School, 2/17, 2:15 PM

Game 3: #2 Lower Mac 52 vs #7 Southern Lehigh 17 @ Lower Mac Twp Cntr, 2/18, 1:45 PM

 

Semi-Finals

Game 4:  #1 S. Parkland A 48 vs #4 Canes Red 32 @ Orefield Middle School, 2/19, 8:15 PM

Game 5:  #3 ESYC 38 vs #2 Lower Mac 53 @ Lower Macungie Twp Center, 2/21, 7:15 PM

 

Championship

Game 6:  #1 S. Parkland 47 vs #2 Lower Mac 30 @ Saucon Valley High School, 2/24, 11:00 AM

 

LANE KNEEHI

First Round

Game 1: #8 Lower Mac 36 vs #9 Northampton 44 @ Eyer Middle School, 2/15, 7:40 PM

Game 2: #6 Pates 65 vs #11 Saucon Valley 30 @ Saucon Valley Middle School, 2/15, 6:30 PM

Game 3: #7 Allen 48 vs #10 PYC A 41 @ Troxell Middle School, 2/14, 7:30 PM

 

Quarter Finals

Game 4:  #1 ESYC 51 vs #9 Northampton 31 @ Dieruff High School, 2/17, 3:15 PM

Game 5:  #4 S. Parkland 37 vs #5 Coplay A 45 @ Whitehall Middle School, 2/17, 12:30 PM

Game 6:  #3 Canes Red 72 vs #Pates 63 @ Nitschman Middle School, 2/17, 12:30 PM

Game 7:  #2 Green Acres 55 vs #7 Allen 58 @ Cedar Crest College, 2/18, 8:15 PM

 

Semi-Finals

Game 8:  #1 ESYC 59 vs #5 Coplay A 41 @ ESYC New Gym, 2/22, 7:30 PM

Game 9:  #3 Canes Red 54 vs #7 Allen 62 @ Nitschman Middle School, 2/22, 6:30 PM

 

Championship

Game 10:  #1 ESYC 58 vs #7 Allen 51 @ Saucon Valley High School, 2/24, 1:30 PM

 


Biddy - 3rd/4th

Jr. Cadet - 5th/6th

Cadet - 7th

KneeHi - 8th/9th

Divisions - Lane = A; Horn = B

 

Follow us on Facebook

 


 


UNDER DOCUMENTS ON THE LEFT NAV BAR, YOU WILL FIND:

ROSTERS (must be logged in)

RULES

BYLAWS


2016-2017 League Playoffs

Congratulations to the 2016-2017 LVKBL Playoff Champions!

Lane Biddy - Canes
Lane Jr. Cadet - South Parkland
Lane Cadet - ESYC
Lane Knee-Hi - ESYC
Horn Biddy - Catty
Horn Jr. Cadet - Northwestern
Horn Cadet - Phillipsburg
Horn Knee-Hi - Lehigh Township

 

2015-2016 League Playoffs

Congratulations to the 2015-2016 LVKBL Playoff Champions!

Lane Biddy - South Parkland
Lane Jr. Cadet - ESYC
Lane Cadet - Pates
Lane Knee-Hi - ESYC
Horn Biddy - Saucon Valley
Horn Jr. Cadet - Allen
Horn Cadet - Lehigh Township
Horn Knee-Hi - Phillipsburg

 

2014-2015 League Playoffs

Congratulations to the 2014-2015 LVKBL Playoff Champions!

Lane Biddy - South Parkland
Lane Jr. Cadet - Pates
Lane Cadet - ESYC
Lane Knee-Hi - ESYC
Horn Biddy - Hokey
Horn Jr. Cadet - Allen
Horn Cadet - Southern Lehigh
Horn Knee-Hi - Northwestern


Next League Meeting will be in September of 2012. For information about the league, please contact the league secretary at cdejohn (AT) gmail.com.